Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract
Used in cosmetic products as skin conditioning. Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Lime, Citrus Aurantifolia, Rutaceae.
EU Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009, Annex II/358.
The chemical behind this ingredient
Structure, properties, safety data and price information live on the chemical page.
Frequently asked questions
What is Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract used for in cosmetics?
Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract is used in cosmetic products as skin conditioning. Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Lime, Citrus Aurantifolia, Rutaceae.
Is Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract restricted in cosmetics in the EU?
Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract is listed in the annexes of EU Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009: Annex II/358 (prohibited in eu cosmetics). Always check the full annex entry for the conditions of use.
What is the CAS number of Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract?
Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract is listed with CAS number 90063-52-8 and EC number 290-010-3.