Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract
Used in cosmetic products as skin conditioning, emollient. Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Olea europaea by the microorganism, Galactomyces.
The chemical behind this ingredient
Structure, properties, safety data and price information live on the chemical page.
Frequently asked questions
What is Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract used for in cosmetics?
Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract is used in cosmetic products as skin conditioning, emollient. Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Olea europaea by the microorganism, Galactomyces.
Is Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract restricted in cosmetics in the EU?
No EU restriction annex is recorded for Galactomyces/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract in our records. Rules change and differ by market, so always check the current regulation before you formulate.
